Rahul Pandharipande
        Professor of Mathematics

           








    Short lecture series (Wednesdays):


          Pierrick Bousseau and Longting Wu:   Holomorphic anomaly for (CP2,E)
                                    HG 19.2 / 13:30-14:45 on Oct 30, Nov 13 and HWZ / 16:00-17:00 Nov 1 (2019)

          Drew Johnson:   Quot schemes, strange duality, universal series
                                    HWZ / 16:00-17:15 on May 3, 10, 24 (2019)

          Ben Bakker:   O-minimal GAGA and period maps
                                    HWZ / 13:30-14:45 on March 27, April 3, 10 (2019)

          Pierrick Bousseau:   Tropical geometry, log geometry, and applications to GW theory
                                    HG 19.2 / 15:30-16:45 on Feb 20,27 and HWZ / 16:00-17:15 on Feb 22, March 1 (2019)

          Thomas Willwacher:   Configuration spaces of points and real Goodwillie-Weiss calculus
                                    HG 19.2 / 15:30-17:00 on November 28 and HWZ / 16:00-17:15 on November 30 (2018)

          Honglu Fan and Longting Wu:   Structures on genus 0 absolute and relative GW theory
                                    HWZ / 15:30-17:00 on September 19, 26, Oct 3, 8 (2018)

          Johannes Schmitt:   Seminar on log geometry (organizer)
                                    HWZ / 13:30-15:00 on February 21, 28, March 7, 28, April 11,18 (2018)

          Junliang Shen:   Gopakumar-Vafa invariants via vanishing cycles
                                    HWZ / 13:30-15:00 on September 27, October 4, 11 (2017)

          Hyenho Lho:   Gromov-Witten/Stable quotients wall crossing
                                    HWZ / 13:30-15:00 on February 22, March 1, 8, 15 (2017)

          Junliang Shen:   Elliptic Calabi-Yau 3-folds, Jacobi forms, and derived categories
                                    HWZ / 13:30-15:00 on October 12, 19, 26 (2016)

          Ran Tessler:   Primary and descendent invariants in open GW theory [notes]
                                    HWZ / 13:30-15:30 on March 7, 16, 23 (2016)

          Renzo Cavalieri:   Open Gromov-Witten theory for toric orbifolds
                                    HWZ / 13:30-15:30 on Nov 25, Dec 9, 11 (2015)

          Dusty Ross:   Applications of axiomatic GW theory
                                    HWZ / 13:30-15:30 on Nov 11, Dec 2, 16 (2015)

          Dragos Oprea: The Chern character of the Verlinde bundle
                                    HWZ / 13:30-15:30 on Apr 29, May 6, 13 (2015)

          Alessandro Sisto: The mapping class group
                                    HWZ / 13:30-15:30 on Apr 15 and F 33.1 / April 22 (2015)

          Emily Clader: Orbifold cohomology, the Landau-Ginzburg model,
                                  and the LG/CY correspondence [notes1], [2], [3],
                                    HG G 19.2 / 14:00-15:45 on Oct 15, 22, 29 (2014)

          Qizheng Yin: Algebraic cycles and motives
                                    HG G 19.2 / 15:00-16:30 on Apr 30, May 14, 21, 28 (2014)

          Andrew Morrison: DT and stable pairs vertex   [notes]
                                    HG G 19.2 / 15:00-16:00 on Feb 19, Mar 5, 12, 19, 26 (2014)

          Sasha Buryak: Open KdV and Virasoro
                                    HG G 19.2 / 14:00-16:00 on Nov 27 and Dec 4, 11 (2013)

          Felix Janda: Pixton's relations via stable quotients
                                    HG G 19.2 / 14:00-16:00 on Oct 23, 30 and Nov 6, 20 (2013)

          Dan Petersen: Cohomology of moduli spaces in genus 1 and 2   [notes1], [2], [3], [4]
                                    HG G 19.2 / 14:00-16:00 on September 11, 18 and October 9,16 (2013)

          Andrew Morrison: Quiver moduli and motivic invariants (December 2012)




    Return